[English/Japanese] (last update 2017.1.10)


mugenRIMS

‚q‚h‚l‚r conferenceuAutomorphic Forms and Related Topicsv

Organizer : Shoyu NagaokaiKindai Universityj

Yoshinori MizunoiTokushima Universityj

This conference is supported by RIMS.

The followings will be announced later.




Program (pdf file)
Abstract (pdf file)

Feb. 6 (Mon.)

13:30 -- 14:30 Yuichi Sakai
Modular forms and modular linear differential equations related to simple Virasoro vertex operator algebras.

14:45 -- 15:45 Takao Komatsu (Wuhan University)
Several new characteristic properties of Appell polynomials.

16:00 -- 17:00 Nobuo Sato (Kyoto Univesity)
On Zagier-Gangl's enhanced zeta value for imaginary quadratic fields.


Feb. 7 (Tue.)

9:45 -- 10:45 Lee Weng (Osaka University)
Fundamental domains of arithmetic quotients of the general linear group and Humbert forms.

11:00 -- 12:00 Fumihiro Sato (Tsuda College/Rikkyo University)
Hopf mappings and automorphic forms on orthogonal groups.

13:30 -- 14:30 Jeffrey Adams (University of Maryland)
Computing the unitary dual.

14:45 -- 15:45 Rainer Schulze-Pillot (University of Saarbrucken)
Decomposition of the Fourier Jacobi coefficients of Klingen Eisenstein series.

16:00 -- 17:00 Kohta Gejima (Osaka Universityj
An explicit formula of the unramified Shintani functions for (GSp_4, GL_2~_GL_1 GL_2).


Feb. 8 (Wed.)

9:20 -- 9:40 On the RIMS workshop next academic year.

9:45 -- 10:45 Tomoaki Nakaya (Kyushu University)
On modular solutions of certain modular linear differential equation and supersingular polynomials.

11:00 -- 12:00 Ryoko Oishi-Tomiyasu (Yamagata University)
On determination of the structure of a periodic point set from its average theta series.

13:30 -- 14:30 Masaaki Furusawa (Osaka City University)
On special Bessel period for SO(2n+1).

14:45 -- 15:45 Yuanqing Cai (Boston College)
Theta representations and Rankin-Selberg integrals for covering groups.

16:00 -- 17:00 Shunsuke Yamana (Kyoto University)
Endoscopic A-packets for unitary groups.


Feb. 9 (Thu.)

9:45 -- 10:45 Sungmun Cho (Kyoto University)
Geometric reformulation of the Siegel series.

11:00 -- 12:00 Sho Takemori (Hokkaido University)
Construction of theta functions of any vector valued weight.

13:30 -- 14:30 Takuya Yamauchi (Tohoku University)
An equidistribution theorem for holomorphic Siegel modular formsfor GSp_4.

14:45 -- 15:45 Tomoyoshi Ibukiyama (Osaka University)
G-type numbers of quaternion hermitian lattices and supersingular geometry.

16:00 -- 17:00 Siegfried Boecherer (University of Mannheim)
Some properties of Siegel Eisenstein series for paramodular groups.

18:00 -- Dinner

Feb. 10 (Fri.)

9:45 -- 10:45 Masao Oi iThe University of Tokyoj
On the endoscopic lifting of simple supercuspidal representations of classical groups.

11:00 -- 12:00 Ren-He Su (Kyoto University)
New forms in the Kohnen plus space.